A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chauvetia retifera

(Brugnone, G., 1880) Shell size 8 mm Alborán Sea, W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Lachesis dolioliformis Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884
Nom. Gen. Spec. Conch. Med.p 137
Folinia retifera glomulus (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, p 117
Folinia retifera labrosa (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, p 117
Folinia retifera lirifera (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, p 117
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alboran Shells
Chauvetia_retifera.jpg