A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sclerodoris nubilosa

(Pease, W.H., 1871) Body size 100 - 230 mm Tropical Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Am. J. Conch.Vol. 7/1, p 13
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 836/2-6
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 254
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Sebadoris crosslandi Eliot, C.N.E., 1903
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 2, p 368
Diaulula gigantea Bergh, L.S.R., 1905
Die Opisthobranchiata der Siboga-ExpeditionVol. 50, p 119
Argus indicus O'Donoghue, C.H., 1932 : S India
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 20, p 156
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
Sebadoris_nubilosa.jpg
Sebadoris_nubilosa_1.jpg