A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pteraeolidia ianthina

(Angas, G.F., 1864) Body size 150 mm Tropical & subtropical Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisSer. 3, p 66
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 909
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 336
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 46/T, 92/I-J
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Flabellina semperi Bergh, L.S.R., 1870
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 20, p 18
Flabellina scolopendrella Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FrançaisesVol. 2/1, p 259
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 EndlessBlue
2 EndlessBlue
3 Sulawesi Seaslugs
4 Sulawesi Seaslugs
5 Kwajalein Underwater
6 Sulawesi Seaslugs
7 Sulawesi Seaslugs
8 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Pteraeolidia_ianthina_5.jpg
Pteraeolidia_ianthina_6.jpg
Pteraeolidia_ianthina_4.jpg
Pteraeolidia_ianthina_1.jpg
Pteraeolidia_ianthina_7.jpg
Pteraeolidia_ianthina_2.jpg
Pteraeolidia_ianthina_3.jpg
Pteraeolidia_ianthina.jpg