A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Platydoris cruenta

(Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1832) Body size 110 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Voy. "L'Astrolabe"Vol. 2, p 260
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 837/1-4
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 242
Synonyms
Platydoris arrogans Bergh, L.S.R., 1877
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 12, p 513
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Kwajalein Underwater
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Kwajalein Underwater
Platydoris_cruenta.jpg
Platydoris_cruenta_1.jpg
Platydoris_cruenta_2.jpg