A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phyllodesmium serratum

(Baba, K., 1949) Body size 15 - 40 mm W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Opisth. Sagami Bay Emp. Japanp 179
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 334
Synonyms
Tergipes pauculas Burn, R.F., 1962
Mem. Nat. Mus. MelbourneVol. 25, p 113
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
Phyllodesmium_serratum.jpg
Phyllodesmium_serratum_1.jpg