A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phyllodesmium hyalinum

Ehrenberg, C.G., 1831 Body size 50 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 334
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 46/V
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Phyllodesmium xeniae Gohar, H.A.F. & I.A. Abul-Ela, 1957
Pub. Mar. Biol. Sta., Al-Ghardaqa, Red SeaVol. 9, p 133
Favorinus horridus brevitentaculatus Engel, H. & C.J. van Eeken, 1962 : Red Sea
Israel Min. Agr. Div. Fish. Sea Fish. Res. Stat.Bulletin 30, p 28
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Kwajalein Underwater
2 Kwajalein Underwater
Phyllodesmium_hyalinum.jpg
Phyllodesmium_hyalinum_1.jpg