A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Marionia blainvillea

(Risso, A., 1818) Body size to 50 mm Portugal - Canaries; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyTRITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Phys. Chim. Hist. Nat. ArtsVol. 87, p 371
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 298-299; Pl. 67/5
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 294
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Tritonia decaphylla Cantraine, F.J., 1835
Bull. Acad. Roy. Sci. Bell. Lett. BruxellesVol. 2, p 384
Tritonia acuminata Costa, A., 1840
Eserc. Accad. Aspir. NaturalistiVol. 2/1, p 69
Tritonia tethydea Chiaje, S. delle, 1841 : C Mediterranean
Desc. Not. Anim. Inv. Sicilia
Tritonia quadrilatera Schultz in Philippi, R.A., 1844 : Mediterranean
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 103
Tritonia costae Vérany, J.B., 1846
Cat. Anim. Invert. Mar. Golfo di Genova e Nizzap 23
Tritonia meyeri Vérany, J.B., 1852
Marionia berghi Vayssière, A.J.B.M., 1879
J. Conchyl. Parisser. 6, 1(7), p 2
Marionia affinis Bergh, L.S.R., 1883
Mitt. Zool. Stat. Neapel Rep. Mittelm.Vol. 4/2, p 317
No image yet