A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Jorunna pantherina

(Angas, G.F., 1864) Body size 8 - 30 mm W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisSer. 3, Vol. 12, p 47
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 239
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Gargamella (Gargamella) novozelandica Eliot, C.N.E., 1907
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 7/6, p 341
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
3 Denis Riek
Jorunna_pantherina.jpg
Jorunna_pantherina_1.jpg
Jorruna_pantherina_2.jpg