A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Felimare agassizii

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1894) Body size 20 - 80 mm Sea of Cortčz - Colombia; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 25/10, p 182
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 107
Synonyms
Chromodoris aegialia Bergh, L.S.R., 1905
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 9, Theil 6, Lief. 2, p 70
No image yet