A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Flabellina telja

Marcus, Ev. du B.R. & Er.G. Marcus, 1967 Body size 20 mm Baja California, Mexico - Panama
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyFLABELLINOIDEA
FamilyFLABELLINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacologia Mostra MondialeVol. 6/1-2, p 223
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 316
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Flabellina stohleri Bertsch, H. & A.J. Ferreira, 1974
The VeligerVol. 16/4, p 347
No image yet