A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Ceratosoma amoenum

(Cheeseman, T.F., 1886) Clown Nudibranch Body size 50 - 70 mm S Australia; North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Proc. New Zealand Inst.Vol. 13, p 137
Seashells of New Zealandp 127
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 96
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Chromodoris atopa Bergh, L.S.R., 1905
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 9, Theil 6, Lief. 2, p 73
Chromodoris figurata Bergh, L.S.R., 1905
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 9, Theil 6, Lief. 2, p 71
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 New Zealand Mollusca
3 New Zealand Mollusca
Ceratosoma_amoena_2.jpg
Ceratosoma_amoena.jpg
Ceratosoma_amoena_1.jpg