A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Berghia coerulescens

(Laurillard, C.L. in Cuvier, G.L.C.F.D., 1830) Body size 45 mm Mediterranean; Adjacent Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyAEOLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 343
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Berghia modesta Trinchese, S., 1882
Rend. Acc. Sci. Fis. Math. Soc. Reale NapolVol. 21, p 188
No image yet