A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zafra hervieri

(nomen novum)
(Pace, 1903) Shell size 3 - 5 mm Red Sea; Indo-Pacific; Japan; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 174
Synonyms
Columbella peasei Hervier, R.P.J., 1899 (preoccupied)
Columbella peasei infulata (var.) Hervier, R.P.J., 1900, "1899" : New Caledonia
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 47, p 370-371; Pl. 14/9b
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 BIGAI
3 Zoologische Mededelingen, Vol. 82
Columbella_peasei_infulata_syntype.jpg
Zafra_hervieri.jpg
Zafra_hervieri_1.jpg