A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Haustrum flindersi

(Adams, A. & G.F. Angas, 1863) Flinders' Lepsiella Shell size 20 - 35 mm Bass Strait - W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE HAUSTRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1863/3, p 418-428; Pl. 37
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 43; Pl. 5/15
Guide to Australian Shellsp 38/7
Synonyms
Trophon levis Verco, J.C., 1895
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
3 Conchylinet
Lepsiella_flindersi_2.jpg
Lepsiella_flindersi.jpg
Lepsiella_flindersi_1.jpg