A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lucapina philippiana

(Finlay, H.J., 1930) Philippi's Keyhole Limpet Shell size 9 - 20 mm Florida, USA; Caribbean; E Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE DIODORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 52
American ConchologistVol. 19/4, p 15
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Fissurella elongata Philippi, R.A., 1845
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
4 Femorale
Lucapina_philippiana_3.jpg
Lucapina_philippiana.jpg
Lucapina_philippiana_1.jpg
Lucapina_philippiana_2.jpg