A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mangelia (Smithiella) costulata scacchii (var.)

(nomen novum, nomen nudum)
Nordsieck, F., 1972 Sicily, Italy
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Archiv für MolluskenkundeVol. 102/4-6, p 242
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 880
Synonyms
Pleurotoma striolata Scacchi, A., 1836 (renamed)
No image yet