A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pleurotoma turris

(nomen novum)
Reeve, L.A., 1846
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTURRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 1031
Synonyms
Pleurotoma pagoda Reeve, L.A., 1846 (renamed)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 724
No image yet