A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tridachia crispata

(Mörch, O.A.L., 1863) Body size 150 mm Florida, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSACOGLOSSA PLACOBRANCHACEA
SuperFamilyPLAKOBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyELYSIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 154/1035
Synonyms
Elysia schiadura Mörch, O.A.L., 1863
Elysia verrillii Pruvot-Fol, A., 1946
Elysia pruvotfolae Marcus, Er.G., 1957
No image yet