A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Kurtziella plumbea

(Hinds, R.B., 1843) Shell size 10 mm California, USA - Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 774
Synonyms
Mangelia sulcata Carpenter, P.P., 1865
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 967
Kurtziella alesidota Dall, W.H., 1919 : California, USA
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 53
Mangilia oenoa Dall, W.H., 1919 : California, USA
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 703
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Aulica Shells
Kurtziella_plumbea_1.jpg
Kurtziella_plumbea_2.jpg