A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Runcina falciforme

Ortea, J.A. & G. Rodríguez, 1990 Shell size to 2 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderRUNCINIDA
SuperFamilyRUNCINOIDEA
FamilyRUNCINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 211; 397/989-990
Synonyms
Runcina paupera Ortea, J.A. & Á. Valdés, 1990
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 211
No image yet