A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Acteon (Acteon) maltzani

(nomen novum)
Dautzenberg, Ph., 1910 Shell size 2.5 - 6 mm W Africa; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA ACTEONIMORPHA
OrderACTEONIMORPHA
SuperFamilyACTEONOIDEA
FamilyACTEONIDAE ACTEONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 201; 387/922-5
Synonyms
Acteon (Acteon) senegalensis Maltzan, H.F. von, 1885 (preoccupied)
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 201
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Acteon_maltzani.jpg