A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Otopleura auriscati

(Holten, H.S., 1802) Cat's Ear Pyram Shell size 10 - 30 mm Indonesia - Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE PYRAMIDELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Molluscs of Okinawap 137/8
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 731/4-5
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 469/3
Shells of the World - Volume 2 (in Japanese)p 118/2
Compendium of Seashellsp 278/2.4
Shells of the Philippinesp 287/4
Seashells of South East Asiap 85
Shells of Vietnamp 227; Pl. 72/17-18
Indonesian Shells IIp 76/12
Synonyms
Pyramidella plicata Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816
Shells of Vietnamp 227
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BISYOGAI
2 BIGAI
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
4 Mike's Seashell Collection
5 Femorale
6 Femorale
Otopleura_auriscati_3.jpg
Otopleura_auriscati.jpg
Otopleura_auriscati_5.jpg
Otopleura_auriscati_1.jpg
Otopleura_mitralis.jpg
Otopleura_auriscati_2.jpg