A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vexillum (Costellaria) stephanuchum

Melvill, J.C., 1897 Crowned Mitre Shell size 30 mm Arabian Gulf
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 316/10
Compendium of Seashellsp 207/1.4
Mitridae Costellariidaep 25; C-16/3.1
Synonyms
Mitra astephana Melvill, J.C., 1904
Mitridae Costellariidaep 25
Shells of Vietnamp 181
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alex Trencart
Vexillum_stephanucha.jpg