A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vexillum (Pusia) caloxestum

(Melvill, J.C., 1888) Shell size 16 mm Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mitridae Costellariidaep 26
Synonyms
Vexillum (Pusia) calotextum Unknown Author (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 National Museum Wales
2 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
3 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
Turricula_caloxesta_holotype.jpg
Vexillum_caloxestum.jpg
Vexillum_caloxestum_1.jpg