A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eulimella digenes

(Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1896) Shell size 3 - 5 mm Azores; Cape Verdes; Morocco(?)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mém. Soc. Zool. FranceVol. 9, p 470; Pl. 20/6
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 198; 385/907
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 120; 269/6
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 13; 17/15
Synonyms
Eulimella nana Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 431; Pl. 19/9-10
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 273/13b
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Zoologische Mededelingen, Vol. 82
Eulimella_digenes.jpg