A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbonilla (Ptycheulimella) pyramidata

(Deshayes, G.P., 1834)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 118; 267/30
Synonyms
Eulimella concinna Jeffreys, J.G., 1884
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 118
No image yet