A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Peristernia pulchella

(Reeve, L.A., 1847) Beautiful Peristernia Shell size 30 mm Indian Ocean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyFASCIOLARIIDAE PERISTERNIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 227/2
Compendium of Seashellsp 187/1.2
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 168
Fasciolariidaep 21
Synonyms
Turbinella sutoris Küster, H.C. & W. Kobelt, 1876
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 201
No image yet