A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bouvieria perforata

(Philippi, R.A., 1844) Shell size 14 mm
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderPLEUROBRANCHOMORPHA
SuperFamilyPLEUROBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyPLEUROBRANCHIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 45
Synonyms
Bouvieria fleuriausi Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1835
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 45
No image yet