A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Austrocochlea tricingulata

(Adams, A., 1853) Shell size 7 - 12 mm Philippines; S Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE MONODONTINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 35, p 149
Synonyms
Monodonta quadrasi Sowerby, G.B. III, 1899
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 35, p 149
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
No image yet