A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Alvania mediolittoralis

Gofás, S., 1989 Shell size 1.8 - 3 mm Azores; Madeira
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
BasteriaVol. 62, p 91
AçoreanaSuppl., p 109/6; 110; 129/43-48
Synonyms
Alvania (Alvania) mariae Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d'
AçoreanaSuppl., p 110
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Lars David Kellner
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Femorale
4 Guido Poppe
Alvania_mediolittoralis_3.jpg
Alvania_mediolittoralis.jpg
Alvania_mediolittoralis_1.jpg
Alvania_mediolittoralis_2.jpg