A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania subsoluta

(Aradas, A., 1847) Shell size 2 - 3.5 mm Iceland - Norway - Canaries & W Africa; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 187; 289/2
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 24
BasteriaVol. 62, p 105
Synonyms
Alvania (Alvania) abyssicola Jeffreys, J.G.
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 187
Alvania (Alvania) dilecta Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875 (nomen nudum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 187
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Conchology Inc
3 BIGAI
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
5 BIGAI
Alvania_subsoluta_3.jpg
Alvania_subsoluta_4.jpg
Alvania_subsoluta_1.jpg
Alvania_subsoluta_2.jpg
Alvania_subsoluta.jpg