A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aglaja ocelligera

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1894) Body size 37 mm Alaska - S California, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyAGLAJIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mitt. Zool. Stat. Neapel Rep. Mittelm.Vol. 6
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Doris lutea Risso, A., 1818
J. Phys. Chim. Hist. Nat. ArtsVol. 87, p 369
Aldisa berghi Vayssière, A.J.B.M., 1901
Ann. Mus. Hist. Nat. MarseilleVol. 6, p 27
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Sea Slug Forum
Aglaja_ocelligera.jpg