A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tricolia pullus picta

(Costa, E.M. da, 1778) Shell size 6 - 30 mm E Atlantic; Alborán Sea, W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyPHASIANELLOIDEA
FamilyPHASIANELLIDAE TRICOLIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Eudora varians Leach, W.E., 1852
Molluscorum Brittaniae synopsis
Eudora dubia Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, p 31-32
Eudora dubia ardens (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, p 20-40
Eudora dubia atra (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, p 32
Eudora dubia rosalba (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, p 32
Eudora dubia rufatra (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, p 32
Eudora picta roseola (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, p 31
Eudora picta rubropicta (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, p 31
Eudora picta specialis (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1889 : Morocco
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 37/1, 321; Pl. 14/30-34
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Xavishells
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Tricolia_pullus_picta_2.jpg
Tricolia_pullus_picta_3.jpg
Tricolia_pullus_picta.jpg
Tricolia_pullus_picta_1.jpg