A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Plesiothyreus cossmanni

Jousseaume, F.P., 1894 Shell size 6.5 mm S Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyPHENACOLEPADIDAE PHENACOLEPADINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Soc. Philom. Paris8 série 6, p 102
Synonyms
Plesiothyreus cosmani Jousseaume, F.P., 1894 (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Plesiothyreus_cosmani_lectotype.jpg