A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zacalantica galathea

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1819) Shell size 10 - 17 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyPHENACOLEPADIDAE PHENACOLEPADINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Scutellina squamosa Garrett, A., 1877
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Raymond Huet
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Plesiothyreus_galathea.jpg
Plesiothyreus_galathea_1.jpg
Plesiothyreus_galathea_2.jpg