A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Leuconopsis pellucidus

(Cooper, J.G., 1841) Shell size 22.4 - 50 mm SE Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE PEDIPEDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Leuconopsis tatei Gatliff, J.H., 1905
Leuconopsis victoriae Gatliff, J.H., 1905
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
Leuconopsis_pellucidus.jpg
Leuconopsis_pellucidus_1.jpg