A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Natica collaria

Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822 Collared Moon Snail Shell size 25 - 32 mm Mauritania - Senegal
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE NATICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Compendium of Seashellsp 106/3.2
Shells of Gabonp 57/75
West African Seashellsp 116
Synonyms
Natica labrella Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822
Natica gambiae Récluz, C., 1844
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Alboran Shells
2 BIGAI
3 Lowtide Shells
4 Carlos Carvalho
Natica_collaria_1.jpg
Natica_collaria_2.jpg
Natica_collaria.jpg
Natica_collaria_3.jpg