A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Miraclathurella bicanalifera

(Sowerby, G.B. I, 1834) Shell size 15 - 18 mm Pacific Panama
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyPSEUDOMELATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 125
Synonyms
Pleurotoma nitida Sowerby, G.B. I, 1834
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 678
Crassispira variculosa Sowerby, G.B. I, 1834 : Mazatlan, Pacific Mexico - Panama
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 1047
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 465/838
Crassispira gracillima Carpenter, P.P., 1856 : Panama Bay; Pacific Panama
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 430
Lioglyphostoma acapulcanum Pilsbry, H.A. & H.N. Lowe, 1932 : Acapulco, Pacific Mexico
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 84, p 54; Pl. 3/7
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 22
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 473/881
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 California Shells
2 Femorale
Miraclathurella_bicanalifera_1.jpg
Miraclathurella_bicanalifera.jpg