A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Morula (Habromorula) dichrous

(Tapparone-Canefri, C.E., 1880) Shell size to 8.5 mm Mauritius; Madagascar; Réunion; Coral Sea; Philippines Guam; French Polynesia.
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Soc. Malac. Belg.Vol. 15/1, p 21; Pl. 2/5-6
NovapexVol. 9/2-3, p 76; fig 103
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Engina xantholeuca Sowerby, G.B. III, 1882
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1882, p 117-121
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 NOVAPEX
2 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Morula_dichrous_1.jpg
Habromorula_dichrous.jpg