A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diaphana lactea

(Jeffreys, J.G., 1877) Newfoundland, Canada - Norwegian Sea - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyCYLICHNOIDEA
FamilyDIAPHANIDAE DIAPHANINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 96
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Diaphana jonica Geronimo, I. Di, 1974
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 96
No image yet