A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cerithiella seymouriana

(Strebel, H., 1908) Shell size to 8.2 mm South Georgia Isls.; Antarctic Peninsula
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyCERITHIOPSIDAE ALIPTINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Antarctica
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cerithiella erecta Thiele, J., 1912
Shells of Antarctica
No image yet