A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rhinocoryne humboldti

(Valenciennes, A., 1832) Rhino Cerith Shell size 25 - 40 mm Sea of Cortèz, W Mexico - Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyPOTAMIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 71/6
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 309/224
Compendium of Seashellsp 63/4.3
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 49/28
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 25, 28
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 80; Pl. 55/ 9
FemoraleVol. 96/1, p 18/15
Synonyms
Cerithium lamarckii Valenciennes, A.
Cerithium pacificum Sowerby, G.B. II, 1855 : Pacific S & C America
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 118
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
4 Baroque Cabinet
Rhinocoryne_humbolti_3.jpg
Rhinocoryne_humbolti_2.jpg
Rhinocoryne_humbolti.jpg
Rhinocoryne_humboldti_1.jpg