A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Falsimohnia innocens

(Smith, E.A., 1907) Shell size 5 - 11 mm South Shetlands; Weddell Sea, Antarctica
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINULIDAE COMINELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Roy. Soc. EdinburghVol. 48/2, p 4; Pl. 1/1-1b
Shells of Antarctica
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 496
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Falsimohnia davisi Egorova, E.N., 1972
Issledovaniya Fauni MoreiVol. 11/19, p 391, fig. 6
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
2 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
3 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
4 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
5 Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
Pareuthria_innocens_887599.jpg
Pareuthria_innocens_870245.jpg
Pareuthria_innocens_886145.jpg
Pareuthria_innocens_887597.jpg
Nassaria_innocens.jpg