A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Calliostoma (Calliostoma) unicum

(Dunker, R.W., 1860) Dall's Unicum Top Shell Shell size 13 - 23 mm Taiwan & China - Japan & Korea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 42/3
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 38/24
Shells of Japanp 127
Shells of Taiwan Illustrated in Colourp 233/18-19
Synonyms
Calliostoma cecillei Nomura, S. & K.N. Hatai, 1935
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Daniel Pellegrini
2 Visaya
3 Mike's Seashell Collection
4 Olivier Caro
5 BIGAI
Calliostoma_unicum_2.jpg
Calliostoma_unicum_4.jpg
Calliostoma_unicum_1.jpg
Calliostoma_unicum_3.jpg
Calliostoma_unicum.jpg