A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Clathrodrillia dautzenbergi

(nomen novum)
(Tippett, D.L., 1995) Shell size 15 - 34 mm Venezuela - E Brazil; Mid-Atlantic Ridge
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyDRILLIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 281
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Drillia gibbosa minor (var.) Dautzenberg, Ph., 1900 (renamed)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 281
Clathrodrillia gibbosa minor (var.) Dautzenberg, Ph., 1900 : Martinique, West Indies (renamed)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 626
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 ZOOTAXA
2 ZOOTAXA
3 ZOOTAXA
4 Femorale
5 Guido Poppe
Clathrodrillia_dautzenbergi_lectotype.jpg
Clathrodrillia_dautzenbergi_1.jpg
Clathrodrillia_dautzenbergi_2.jpg
Clathrodrillia_dautzenbergi.jpg
Drilia_dautzenbergi_3.jpg