A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aclis hendersoni

Dall, W.H., 1927 Shell size 2.5 - 5 mm Georgia - Texas, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyACLIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Aclis hypergonia Schwengel, J.S. & T.L. McGinty, 1942
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
Aclis_hypergonia_lectotype_178704.jpg