A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Anekes inflata

(nomen novum)
Warén, A., 1992 Shell size 1 - 1.5 mm Portugal
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySKENEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 165, 195, 219/C-D, 220
Synonyms
Skenea bithynoides Jeffreys, J.G., 1883 (preoccupied)
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 165
Cyclostrema bithynoides Warén, A., 1992 : Portugal
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1882
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 218/B-C
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Anekes_inflata.jpg