A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Anekes sculpturata

Warén, A., 1992 Shell size 1 mm Bay of Biscay - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySKENEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 167, 195-196, 218, 220-221, 223, 229
Synonyms
Anekes undilisculpta Bogi, C. & I. Nofroni, 1989 (lapsus)
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 167
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Anekes_sculpturata_1.jpg
Anekes_sculpturata.jpg