A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cymbulia peronii

Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1818 Shell size 40 - 65 mm Worldwide Pelagic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPTEROPODA EUTHECOSOMATA
SuperFamilyCYMBULIOIDEA
FamilyCYMBULIIDAE CYMBULIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
West African Seashellsp 247
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 48; 237/42
Synonyms
Akera punctata Cuvier, G.L.C.F.D., 1803
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 42
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Cymbulia quadridentata Gegenbaur, 1855
Untersuchungen uber Pteropoden un HeteropodenVol. 5/19
No image yet