A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eulimella scillae

(Scacchi, A., 1835) Shell size 2.6 - 11 mm Iceland - Norway - Cape Verdes; W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Fauna NorvegicaVol. 34, p 59-60; fig 99-100
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 199; 385/912
West African Seashellsp 237
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 118; 119; 267/34
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 92
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 27/1
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 3; 7/1-2
Zool. Mededel. LeidenVol. 74, p 3; fig 1, 2
Synonyms
Eulimella macandrei Forbes, E., 1844
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 92
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 3
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Zoologische Mededelingen
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Eulimella_scillae_2.jpg
Eulimella_scillae_1.jpg
Eulimella_scillae.jpg